Stan Standridge
Chief of Police





WORK HISTORY


Police Chief, July 2009 - present
Assistant Police Chief, April 2008 - July 2009
Patrol Lieutenant, July 2005 - April 2008
SWAT Team Leader
, February 2000 - April 2008
Internal Affairs Investigator
, 2001 - 2005
APD Community Services Division Manager
, January 2003 - July 2005
Patrol Sergeant
, February 2000 - July 2005
Patrolman
, January 1995 - February 2000






EDUCATION



CERTIFICATIONS



PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATIONS




printable